The Friendship of Socialist Countries Cup (FSCC)


The FSCC was established in 1963 on the initiative of the Motorsport Union of Poland. At first, drivers from Poland, Hungary, Bulgaria (in 1964), and East Germany participated in it. In 1965, Czechoslovakian drivers joined them, and a year later Soviet drivers did. In the middle of 1970s Romanian drivers began to race in FSCC. There were no private teams in FSCC, national teams only: Czechoslovakian, Soviet, Hungarian, etc., so the team championship transformed into the Nations Championship of the FSCC.

The points system of the FSCC is a very obscure matter - and it can only be guess at as we haven't found it in sources which have been used. As far as it is understood, it was very intricate and cumbersome. For example, each country's team got its points in the Nations Championship depending on how many drivers of this team crossed the finish line - if less than three, then a team didn't get any points.

The technical regulations of the FSCC changed over time. At first, from 1963-64, it was international F.Junior (1100 cc); then it was replaced by international F3 (1000 cc), and cars such as Lotus and De Sanctis equipped with Cosworth engines appeared on FSCC tracks at that time. Finally, in 1972, the new F.Vostok (vostok = East) was introduced. It demanded the use of 1300 cc stock block engines, and in the middle of 1980s most of the F.Vostok cars were equipped with slightly modified Soviet VAZ-21011 engines which delivered approximately 90 hp, and the maximum speed of these cars was about 220 kph.

In 1973, 1600 cc touring cars took part in the FSCC for the first time; in 1976 engine capacity was limited by 1300 cc, so most drivers were driving VAZ (Lada) cars.

In 1989, F.Vostok was replaced by 1600 cc F.Mondial, and in 1990 the FSCC was renamed the Peace and Friendship Cup. An attempt to make it a real international racing series with rounds outside of Eastern Europe was made, with the Nations Championship discontinued, and drivers from any country being allowed to participate. Some of those who took part in the Cup in 1990 were from Scandinavian countries, driving British cars. The point system was 20-15-12-10-8-6-4-3-2-1. However, all these changes were in vain, and 1990 was the last season of the Cup.

Points system in the Cup of Peace and Friendship:
1964-1965: 10, 8, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, 0.5.
1966: 8, 6, 4, 3, 2, 1.
1967: 8, 6, 4, 3, 2, 1, 0.8, 0.6, 0.4, 0.3, 0.2, 0.1.
1968: 9, 6, 4, 3, 2, 1, 0.9, 0.6, 0.4, 0.3, 0.2, 0.1.
1969-1970: 15, 13, 11, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1.
1972: 30, 25, 21, 19, 17, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1.
1973-1989: 50, 46, 43, 41, 40, 39, 38, 37, 36, 35, etc., with one dropped score.


Friendship of Socialist Countries Cup Series

1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970
1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980
1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990

1963 - F3


results not available


1964 - F3


Round 1 - East Germany

1 M. Byczkowski GDR Melkus Special
2 Frieder Rädlein GDR Melkus Special
3 S. Seifert GDR SRG
4 Peter Findeisen GDR Melkus Special
5 Christian Pfeiffer GDR SRG

Nations Championship: GDR, .....


Round 2 - Czechoslovakia

1 L. Mattila* SF Lotus
3 J. Jankowski POL Rak

* Not eligible for points as from non-socialist country.
Nations Championship: results not available


Round 3 - ?


Round 4 - Poland

1 J. Jankowski POL Rak

Nations Championship: results not available


Final classification

Drivers championship
? J. Jankowski
Nations championship

East Germany 49

Poland 39

Hungary 9

Czechoslovakia 8

1965 - F3


Round 1 - Poland

1 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
2 Longin Bielak POL Rak
3 Józef Kielbania POL Rak
4 A. Weiner POL Rak
5 Henryk Nowak POL Rak
6 S. Kolecki POL Rak

Nations Championship: POL, .....


Rounds 2, 3, & 4

Results not available


Final classification

Drivers championship

H. Melkus

Longin Bielak

S. Seifert
Nations championship

East Germany 54

Poland 43

Czechoslovakia 34

Hungary 6

1966 - F3


Round 1 - ?


Round 2 - ?


Round 3 - USSR

1 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
2 Longin Bielak POL Rak
3 Frieder Rädlein GDR ?
5 Józef Kielbania POL Rak

Nations Championship: GDR, POL, HUN


Round 4 - East Germany

1 J. Jankowski POL Rak
2 Willy Lehmann GDR SRG
3 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special

Nations Championship: results not available


Final Classification

Drivers championship
result not available
Nations championship
1 East Germany 40
2 Poland 36
3 Czechoslovakia
4 Hungary
5 USSR

1967 - F3


Round 1 - Hungary

1 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
2 Willy Lehmann GDR SRG
3 T. Seles HUN Melkus Special
6 Yu. Andreev USSR Estonia-9

Nations Championship: GDR, USSR


Round 2 - Poland

1 M. Fousek CZE Skoda-F3
2 J. Bobek CZE Skoda-F3
3 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR & POL


Round 3 - Czechoslovakia

1 Vladimir Hubacek CZE Lotus 41
2 J. Bobek CZE Skoda-F3
3 M. Fousek CZE Skoda-F3
4 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special

Nations Championship: results not available


Round 4 - East Germany

1 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
2 M. Fousek CZE Skoda-F3
3 Willy Lehmann GDR SRG

Nations Championship: results not available


Final classification

Drivers championship
results n/a
Nations championship
1 East Germany
2 Czechoslovakia
3 Poland
4 Hungary
5 USSR

1968 - F3


Round 1 - Poland

1 M. Fousek CZE Skoda-F3
2 V. Bobek CZE Skoda-F3
3 Longin Bielak POL Promot
4 V. Grekov USSR Estonia-9

Nations Championship: CZE, POL, USSR


The rest of the race results and final classification are not available.

1969 - F3


Round 1 - Czechoslovakia

1 Vladimir Hubacek CZE Lotus-41C
2 V. Ondrejik CZE Lotus-41C
3 V. Bobek CZE Skoda-F3
4 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special

Nations Championship: results not available


Round 2 - USSR

1 Vladimir Hubacek CZE Lotus-41C
2 V. Ondrejik CZE Lotus-41C
3 J. Bobek CZE Skoda-F3
4 Yu. Andreev USSR de Sanctis
5 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
6 Longin Bielak POL Promot

Nations Championship: results not available


Round 3 - Poland

1 V. Ondrejik CZE Lotus-41C
2 Vladimir Hubacek CZE Lotus-41C
3 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
4 Yu. Andreev USSR de Sanctis

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, USSR


Round 4 - East Germany

1 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
2 Yu. Andreev USSR de Sanctis
3 V. Bobek CZE Skoda-F3

Nations Championship: results not available


Final Classification

Drivers championship
1 Vladimir Hubacek 43
2 H. Melkus 42
3 V. Ondrejik 41
4 Yu. Andreev 31
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia 114
2 East Germany 88
3 USSR 56

1970 - F3


Round 1 - Czechoslovakia

1 V. Ondrejik CZE Lotus-41C
2 Yu. Andreev USSR de Sanctis
3 Zbigniew Sucharda POL Rak
5 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special

Nations Championship: results not available


Round 2 - USSR

1 V. Ondrejik CZE Lotus-41C
2 Yu. Andreev USSR de Sanctis
3 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
4 U. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
5 Peter Findeisen GDR ?
6 H. Saarm USSR ?

Nations Championship: results not available


Round 3 - Poland

1 Vladimir Hubacek CZE Lotus-41C
2 V. Ondrejik CZE Lotus-41C
3 K. Frank POL Promot
4 Yu. Andreev USSR de Sanctis
5 Zbigniew Sucharda POL Promot
6 U. Melkus GDR Melkus Special

Nations Championship: results not available


Round 4 - East Germany

1 V. Ondrejik CZE Lotus-41C
2 Vladimir Hubacek CZE Lotus-41C
3 Yu. Andreev USSR de Sanctis
4 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
5 U. Melkus GDR Melkus Special

Nations Championship: results not available


Final classification

Drivers championship
1 V. Ondrejik 58
2 Yu. Andreev 46
3 Vladimir Hubacek 31
4 H. Melkus 28
5 U. Melkus 27
6 K. Frank 24
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia 101
2 East Germany 86
3 Poland 65

1971 - F3


Round 1 - USSR

1 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
2 U. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
3 P. Krause GDR SRG-1
4 V. Grekov USSR Estonia-16M
5 E. Griffel USSR Estonia-9M
6 L. Shuvalov USSR Estonia-16M

Nations Championship: results not available


Round 2 - East Germany

1 Wolfgang Kuther GDR Kuther Special
2 P. Krause GDR SRG-1
3 U. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
4 M. Berger GDR ?
5 D. Pankrat GDR ?
6 E. Griffel USSR Estonia-9M

Nations Championship: results not available


Final classification

Drivers championship
1 P. Krause
2 U. Melkus
3 H. Melkus
4 E. Griffel
5 Wolfgang Kuther
6 Yu. Andreev
Nations championship
1 East Germany
2 USSR

1972 - F.Vostok


Round 1 - Czechoslovakia

1 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
2 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-101
3 P. Krause GDR Melkus Special

Nations Championship: results not available


Round 2 - USSR

1 Jiri Rosicky CZE Metalex-101
2 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-101
3 Wolfgang Kuther GDR Kuther Special
4 U. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
5 P. Krause GDR Melkus Special
6 A. Alkhimovich USSR Estonia-16M

Nations Championship: results not available


Round 3 - East Germany

1 J. Bobek CZE Metalex-101
2 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-101
3 P. Krause GDR Melkus Special
4 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
5 U. Melkus GDR Melkus Special

Nations Championship: results not available


Final classification

There was no final classification in 1972.

1973


Round 1 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-100
Nations Championship: results not available

F. Vostok
1 Albin Patlejch CZE Metalex-102
2 U. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
3 Wolfgang Krug GDR Melkus Special
4 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
5 H. Saarm USSR Estonia-18

Nations Championship: results not available


Round 2 - USSR

Touring cars
1 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-120RS
2 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-110R
3 J. Bobek CZE Skoda-120RS
4 A. Wojciechowski POL Polski FIAT-125P
5 Yu. Terenetski USSR Moskvich-142
6 Manfred Günther GDR Wartburg-353

Nations Championship: results not available

F. Vostok
1 Wolfgang Kuther GDR Kuther Special
2 M. Laiv USSR Estonia-18
3 U. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
4 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
5 H. Saarm USSR Estonia-18
6 Wolfgang Krug GDR SRG-1


Round 3 - East Germany

Touring cars
1 A. Wojciechowski POL Polski FIAT-125P
2 J. Kovar CZE Skoda-120RS
3 Manfred Günther GDR Wartburg-353
4 P. Krause GDR Wartburg-353
5 Lothar Thomas GDR Skoda-100
6 Peter Mücke GDR Wartburg-353

Nations Championship: GDR....

F. Vostok
1 Albin Patlejch CZE Patleih
2 Wolfgang Krug GDR SRG-1
3 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
4 O. Bartkowiak POL Promot
5 E. Griffel USSR Estonia-18
6 H. Saarm USSR Estonia-18

Nations Championship: GDR, USSR, POL, CZE


Round 4 - East Germany

Touring cars
1 J. Bobek CZE Skoda-120RS
2 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-120RS
3 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-120RS
4 A. Wojciechowski POL Polski FIAT-125P
5 Peter Mücke GDR Wartburg-353
6 D. Pankrat GDR Wartburg-353

Nations Championship: results not available

F. Vostok
1 Wolfgang Kuther GDR Kuther Special
2 Wolfgang Krug GDR SRG-1
3 U. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
4 M. Berger GDR ?
5 J. Smid CZE ?
6 Albin Patlejch CZE Patleih

Nations Championship: results not available


Round 5 - Poland

Touring cars
1 A. Wojciechowski POL Polski FIAT-125P
2 P. Krause GDR Wartburg-353
3 Lothar Thomas GDR Skoda-100
4 Peter Mücke GDR Wartburg-353
5 J. Kovar CZE Skoda-120RS
6 J. Vancura CZE Skoda-120RS

Nations Championship: results not available

F. Vostok
1 J. Smid CZE ?
2 Albin Patlejch CZE Patleih
3 A. Oczkowski POL Promot
4 J. Reintam USSR Estonia-18
5 H. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
6 U. Melkus GDR Melkus Special

Nations Championship: results not available


Final classification

Touring cars
Drivers championship
1 A. Wojciechowski
2 Wolfgang Kuther
3 O. Brunclik
4 K. Frank
5 V. Bobek
6 Milan Zid
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia
2 East Germany
3 Poland
4 USSR

F. Vostok
Drivers championship
1 Albin Patlejch
2 Wolfgang Krug
3 U. Melkus
4 H. Melkus
5 H. Saarm
6 J. Reintam
Nations championship
1 East Germany
2 USSR
3 Czechoslovakia
4 Poland


1974


Round 1 - USSR

Touring cars
1 J. Bobek CZE Skoda-120RS
2 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-120RS
3 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-120RS
4 R. Mucha POL Polski FIAT-125P
5 Andrzej Jaroszewicz POL Polski FIAT-125P
6 Peter Mücke GDR Wartburg-353

Nations Championship: CZE, POL, GDR, USSR, BUL

F. Vostok
1 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-102
2 U. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
3 J. Smid CZE Metalex-102
4 Hartmut Thassler GDR Kuther Special
5 M. Laiv USSR Estonia-18
6 E. Griffel USSR Estonia-18

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR, POL


Round 2 - East Germany

Touring cars
1 J. Bobek CZE Skoda-120RS
2 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-120RS
3 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-120RS

Nations Championship: CZE.....

F. Vostok
Race was cancelled because of heavy rain.


Round 3 - East Germany

Touring cars
1 J. Bobek CZE Skoda-120RS
2 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-120RS
3 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-120RS
4 R. Mucha POL Polski FIAT-125P
5 V. Ondrejik CZE Skoda-120RS
6 Ya. Lukianov USSR VAZ-2103

Nations Championship: CZE, POL, USSR, GDR

F. Vostok
1 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-102
2 U. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
3 Albin Patlejch CZE Patleih
4 Jiri Rosicky CZE Metalex-102
5 J. Smid CZE Metalex-102
6 E. Griffel USSR Estonia-18

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, POL, USSR


Round 4 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 J. Bobek CZE Skoda-120RS
2 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-120RS
3 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-120RS
4 K. Frank POL Polski FIAT-125P
5 Lothar Thomas GDR Skoda-120RS
6 Bernd Zimmermann GDR Wartburg-353

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, POL, USSR

F. Vostok
1 Albin Patlejch CZE Patleih
2 U. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
3 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-102
4 Hartmut Thassler GDR ?
5 E. Griffel USSR Estonia-18
6 A. Oczkowski POL Promot

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, USSR, POL


Round 5 - Poland

Touring cars
1 J. Bobek CZE Skoda-120RS
2 Ya. Lukianov USSR VAZ-2103
3 J. Kovar CZE Skoda-120RS
4 Bernd Zimmermann GDR Wartburg-353
5 Peter Mücke GDR Wartburg-353
6 V. Ankuda USSR VAZ-2101

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, GDR, POL

F. Vostok
1 U. Melkus CZE Melkus Special
2 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-102
3 J. Smid CZE Metalex-102
4 Jiri Rosicky CZE Metalex-102
5 V. Grekov USSR Estonia-18
6 E. Griffel USSR Estonia-18

Nations Championship: GDR, CZE, USSR, POL


Final classification

Touring cars
Drivers championship
1 J. Bobek
2 Milan Zid
3 O. Brunclik
4 Bernd Zimmermann
5 J. Kovar
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia
2 East Germany
3 USSR
4 Poland
5 Bulgaria

F. Vostok
Drivers championship
1 K. Jilek
2 U. Melkus
3 J. Smid
4 E. Griffel
5 V. Grekov
6 Jiri Rosicky
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia
2 East Germany
3 USSR
4 Poland


1975


Round 1 - USSR

Touring cars
1 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-130RS
2 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-2103
3 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-130RS
4 O. Horsak CZE Skoda-130RS
5 K. Frank POL Polski FIAT-125P
6 A. Zamyslov USSR VAZ-2103

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, POL, BUL

F. Vostok
1 M. Laiv USSR Estonia-18
2 V. Barkovski USSR Estonia-18
3 V. Grekov USSR Estonia-18
4 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-102
5 H. Lindner GDR Tassler Special
6 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-103

Nations Championship: USSR. CZE, GDR, POL


Round 2 - East Germany

Results not avaliable


Round 3 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-130RS
2 O. Horsak CZE Skoda-130RS
3 Zdenek Vojtech CZE Skoda-120S
4 K. Frank POL Polski FIAT-125P
5 Ya. Lukianov USSR VAZ-2103
6 A. Zamyslov USSR VAZ-2103

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, POL

F. Vostok
1 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-102
2 V. Barkovski USSR Estonia-18
3 Jiri Rosicky CZE Metalex-102
4 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-103
5 Albin Patlejch CZE Metalex-102
6 P. Samohyl CZE Metalex-102

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, USSR, POL


Round 4 - Poland

Touring cars
1 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-130RS
2 O. Horsak CZE Skoda-130RS
3 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-130RS
4 K. Frank POL Polski FIAT-125P
5 Ya. Lukianov USSR VAZ-2103
6 A. Zamyslov USSR VAZ-2103

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, POL

F. Vostok
1 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-103
2 M. Laiv USSR Estonia-18
3 Jiri Rosicky CZE Metalex-102
4 Albin Patlejch CZE Metalex-102
5 Karel Vanek CZE Metalex-102
6 V. Grekov USSR Estonia-18

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR, POL


Final classification

Touring cars
Drivers championship
1 Milan Zid
2 O. Horsak
3 O. Brunclik
4 K. Frank
5 Ya. Lukianov
6 A. Zamyslov
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia
2 USSR
3 Poland
4 Bulgaria

F. Vostok
Drivers championship
1 M. Laiv
2 V. Barkovski
3 K. Jilek
4 J. Cerva
5 Jiri Rosicky
6 V. Grekov
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia
2 USSR
3 East Germany
4 Poland


1976


Round 1 - USSR

Touring cars
1 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-130RS
2 J. Bobek CZE Skoda-130RS
3 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-130RS
4 Zdenek Vojtech CZE Skoda-130RS
5 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
6 Ya. Lukianov USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR, HUN

F. Vostok
1 M. Laiv USSR Estonia-18M
2 A. Alkhimovich USSR Estonia-18M
3 J. Reintam USSR Estonia-18M
4 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-103
5 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-102
6 Albin Patlejch CZE Metalex-102

Nations Championship: USSR. CZE, GDR, POL


Round 2 - East Germany

Touring cars
1 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-130RS
2 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-130RS
3 O. Horsak CZE Skoda-130RS
4 Zdenek Vojtech CZE Skoda-130RS

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, POL

F. Vostok
1 U. Melkus GDR HTS
2 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-103
3 Wolfgang Günther GDR HTS
4 Albin Patlejch CZE Metalex-102
5 J. Vancura CZE Metalex-103
6 P. Samohyl CZE Metalex-102

Nations Championship: GDR, CZE, USSR, POL


Round 3 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 Zdenek Vojtech CZE Skoda-130RS
2 B. Enge CZE Skoda-120S
3 V. Ankuda USSR VAZ-21011
4 V. Tomasek CZE Skoda-110
5 A. Zamyslov USSR VAZ-21011
6 Lothar Thomas GDR Skoda-120S

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, GDR

F. Vostok
1 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-102
2 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-103
3 Albin Patlejch CZE Metalex-102
4 J. Vancura CZE Metalex-103
5 U. Melkus GDR Melkus Special
6 J. Smid CZE Metalex-102

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, POL, GDR


Round 4 - Poland

Touring cars
1 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-130RS
2 O. Horsak CZE Skoda-130RS
3 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-130RS
4 V. Vaishvila USSR VAZ-21011
5 B. Enge CZE Skoda-120S
6 A. Zamyslov USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR

F. Vostok
1 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-103
2 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-102
3 P. Samohyl CZE Metalex-102
4 H. Lindner GDR HTS
5 M. Laiv USSR Estonia-18M
6 V. Grekov USSR Estonia-18M

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR, POL


Round 5 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-130RS
2 J. Michl CZE Skoda-130RS
3 Zdenek Vojtech CZE Skoda-130RS
4 V. Tomasek CZE Skoda-110
5 J. Zezulka CZE ?
6 Lothar Thomas GDR Skoda-120S

Nations Championship: GDR, USSR, CZE

F. Vostok
1 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-102
2 P. Samohyl CZE Metalex-102
3 J. Vancura CZE Metalex-103
4 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-103
5 F. Valovic CZE Metalex-103
6 M. Laiv USSR Estonia-18M

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR


Final classification

Touring cars
Drivers championship
1 O. Brunclik
2 Milan Zid
3 Zdenek Vojtech
4 Yu. Krukov
5 V. Ankuda
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia
2 USSR
3 East Germany

F. Vostok
Drivers championship
1 J. Cerva
2 K. Jilek
3 M. Laiv
4 P. Samohyl
5 J. Vancura
6 Albin Patlejch
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia
2 USSR
3 East Germany
4 Poland


1977


Round 1 - USSR

Touring cars
1 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-130RS
2 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-130RS
3 Zdenek Vojtech CZE Skoda-130RS
4 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
5 V. Ankuda USSR VAZ-21011
6 Petr Martinovsky CZE Skoda-120S

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR

F. Vostok
1 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-103
2 V. Lim CZE Avia-A1300
3 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103
4 T. Napa USSR Estonia-18M
5 Wolfgang Günther GDR SRG-3
6 V. Barkovski USSR BPS-Estonia

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, USSR, POL


Round 2 - East Germany

Touring cars
1 O. Horsak CZE Skoda-130RS
2 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-130RS
3 Zdenek Vojtech CZE Skoda-130RS
4 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-130RS
5 V. Tomasek CZE Skoda-103RS
6 J. Michl CZE Skoda-110R

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, USSR, HUN, BUL

F. Vostok
1 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
2 V. Lim CZE Avia-A1300
3 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103
4 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-103
5 H. Lindner GDR SRG-MT77
6 Albin Patlejch CZE Delta

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR, POL


Round 3 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-130RS
2 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-130RS
3 B. Enge CZE Skoda-130RS
4 V. Vaishvila USSR VAZ-21011
5 Peter Mücke GDR Zastava-101
6 A. Zamyslov USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: GDR, BUL, CZE, USSR, HUN

F. Vostok
1 V. Lim CZE Avia-A1300
2 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-103
3 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
4 Wolfgang Günther GDR SRG-3
5 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103
6 J. Vancura CZE Metalex-103

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, POL, GDR


Round 4 - Poland

Touring cars
1 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-130RS
2 O. Horsak CZE Skoda-130RS
3 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-130RS
4 V. Vaishvila USSR VAZ-21011
5 P. Gaál HUN VAZ-21011
6 V. Trushin USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, HUN, BUL, USSR

F. Vostok
1 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-103
2 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103
3 T. Napa USSR Estonia-18M
4 Wolfgang Günther GDR SRG-3
5 F. Valovic CZE Metalex-103
6 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77

Nations Championship: GDR, USSR, CZE, POL


Round 5 - Bulgaria

Touring cars
1 Milan Zid CZE Skoda-130RS
2 O. Brunclik CZE Skoda-130RS
3 B. Enge CZE Skoda-130RS
4 V. Vaishvila USSR VAZ-21011
5 A. Zamyslov USSR VAZ-21011
6 L. Szebényi HUN VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, HUN, BUL

F. Vostok
1 V. Lim CZE Avia-A1300
2 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-103
3 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103
4 Wolfgang Günther GDR SRG-3
5 F. Valovic CZE Metalex-103
6 T. Napa USSR Estonia-18M

Nations Championship: CZE, POL, GDR, USSR


Final classification

Touring cars
1 O. Brunclik 196
2 Milan Zid 188
3 V. Vaishvila 159
4 B. Enge 155
5 L. Szebényi 147
6 P. Gaál 146
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia 643
2 USSR 414
3 Hungary 324
4 Bulgaria 320
5 East Germany 279

F. Vostok
Drivers championship
1 K. Jilek 192
2 V. Lim 192
3 J. Cerva 175
4 U. Melkus 170
5 Wolfgang Günther 163
6 T. Napa 161
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia 640
2 USSR 482
3 East Germany 480
4 Poland 401


1978


Round 1 - USSR

Touring cars
1 P. Bares CZE Skoda-130RS
2 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
3 Marian Bublewicz POL FIAT-128 Coupe
4 I. Dereskavicius USSR VAZ-21011
5 V. Tomasek CZE Skoda-130RS
6 V. Glushkov USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR, HUN, BUL

F. Vostok
1 Wolfgang Günther GDR SRG-MT77
2 V. Lim CZE Avia-A1300
3 V. Barkovski USSR BPS-Estonia
4 T. Napa USSR Estonia-18M
5 F. Valovic CZE Metalex-103
6 A. Kucherenko USSR BPS-Estonia

Nations Championship: GDR, CZE, USSR, POL


Round 2 - East Germany

Touring cars
1 V. Tomasek CZE Skoda-130RS
2 P. Bares CZE Skoda-130RS
3 Miroslav Herman CZE Skoda-130RS
4 Petr Martinovsky CZE Skoda-130RS
5 V. Vaishvila USSR VAZ-21011
6 I. Dereskavicius USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR, POL, HUN, BUL

F. Vostok
1 H. Lindner GDR SRG-MT77
2 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
3 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103
4 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-104
5 Wolfgang Günther GDR SRG-3
6 F. Kramer GDR SRG-3

Nations Championship: GDR, CZE, USSR, POL


Round 3 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 Peter Mücke GDR Zastava-101
2 V. Tomasek CZE Skoda-130RS
3 V. Vaishvila USSR VAZ-21011
4 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
5 Jan Senkyr CZE Skoda-130RS
6 V. Trushin USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, HUN, CZE

F. Vostok
1 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
2 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-103
3 H. Lindner GDR SRG-MT77
4 F. Kramer GDR SRG-MT77
5 F. Valovic CZE Metalex-103
6 Ji. Vesely CZE Metalex-102

Nations Championship: GDR, POL, CZE, USSR


Round 4 - Poland

Touring cars
1 V. Vaishvila USSR VAZ-21011
2 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
3 J. Michl CZE Skoda-130RS

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, CZE

F. Vostok
1 F. Valovic CZE Metalex-103
2 T. Napa USSR Estonia-18M
3 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77

Nations Championship: GDR, USSR, POL, CZE


Round 5 - Bulgaria

Touring cars
1 V. Tomasek CZE Skoda-130RS
2 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
3 V. Trushin USSR VAZ-21011
5 I. Dereskavicius USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, BUL, HUN, CZE

F. Vostok
1 T. Napa USSR Estonia-18M
2 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-103
3 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103

Nations Championship: GDR, USSR, CZE


Final classification

Touring cars
Drivers championship
1 V. Tomasek 187
2 V. Bogatyrev 179
3 Peter Mücke 163
4 V. Vaishvila 163
5 I. Dereskavicius 158
6 Bernd Zimmermann 153
Nations championship
1 USSR 594
2 East Germany 491
3 Czechoslovakia 348
4 Bulgaria 218
5 Hungary 201
6 Poland 61

F. Vostok
Drivers championship
1 U. Melkus 178
2 T. Napa 169
3 Wolfgang Günther 167
4 F. Kramer 158
5 V. Barkovski 156
6 K. Jilek 154
Nations championship
1 East Germany 626
2 Czechoslovakia 475
3 USSR 465
4 Poland 368


1979


Round 1 - USSR

Touring cars
1 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
2 V. Trushin USSR VAZ-21011
3 M. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
4 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-21011
5 A. Nuzhdin USSR VAZ-21011
6 I. Dereskavicius USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, BUL, CZE

F. Vostok
1 V. Lim CZE Avia-A1300/2
2 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103
3 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-102
4 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
5 Wolfgang Günther GDR SRG-3
6 A. Medvedchenko USSR Estonia-19

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, POL, GDR


Round 2 - East Germany

Touring cars
1 P. Bold CZE VAZ-21011
2 Peter Mücke GDR Zastava-101
3 P. Bares CZE VAZ-21011
4 V. Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
5 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
6 I. Dereskavicius USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: BUL, CZE, USSR, GDR, HUN

F. Vostok
1 V. Lim CZE Avia-A1300/2
2 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
3 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-103
4 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103
5 F. Kramer GDR SRG-MT77
6 B. Kasper GDR SRG-MT77

Nations Championship: CZE, POL, USSR


Round 3 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 V. Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
2 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
3 P. Bares CZE VAZ-21011
4 V. Vaishvila USSR VAZ-21011
5 Jan Senkyr CZE Skoda-120
6 P. Gaál HUN VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, HUN, GDR

F. Vostok
1 V. Lim CZE Avia-A1300/2
2 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103
3 H. Lindner GDR SRG-MT77
4 J. Micanek CZE Metalex-103
5 F. Kramer GDR SRG-MT77
6 T. Napa USSR Estonia-19

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR


Round 4 - Poland

Touring cars
1 V. Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
2 V. Bervid CZE VAZ-21011
3 Miroslav Herman CZE VAZ-21011
4 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
5 M. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
6 P. Bares CZE VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, BUL, USSR

F. Vostok
1 V. Lim CZE Avia-A1300/2
2 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-103
3 T. Napa USSR Estonia-19
4 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
5 K. Jilek CZE Metalex-103
6 F. Kramer GDR SRG-MT77

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, POL, GDR


Round 5 - Bulgaria

Touring cars
1 P. Bares CZE VAZ-21011
2 V. Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
3 V. Vaishvila USSR VAZ-21011
4 Miroslav Herman CZE VAZ-21011
5 V. Bervid CZE VAZ-21011
6 M. Kovachev BUL VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, USSR

F. Vostok
1 V. Lim CZE Avia-A1300/2
2 T. Napa USSR Estonia-20
3 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103
4 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-103
5 J. Micanek CZE Metalex-103
6 M. Bernacki POL Promot

Nations Championship: CZE, POL, USSR


Final classification

Touring cars
1 V. Tomasek 187
2 V. Bogatyrev 177
3 P. Bares 175
4 M. Bogatyrev 157
5 M. Bervid 149
6 P. Gaál 145
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia 547
2 USSR 451
3 East Germany 443
4 Bulgaria 268
5 Hungary 204

F. Vostok
Drivers championship
1 V. Lim 200
2 J. Moskal 180
3 J. Cerva 176
4 T. Napa 161
5 J. Micanek 153
6 A. Medvedchenko 150
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia 632
2 USSR 482
3 Poland 401
4 East Germany 235
5 Bulgaria 47



1980


Round 1 - USSR

Touring Cars
Pos. Driver Nat. Car
1 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
2 Miroslav Herman CZE VAZ-21011
3 V. Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
4 M. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
5 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-21011
6 I. Dereskavicius USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, HUN, GDR, BUL

F. Vostok
1 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE2
2 F. Kramer GDR SRG-MT77
3 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
4 H. Lindner GDR SRG-MT77
5 T. Napa USSR Estonia-18
6 A. Medvedchenko USSR Estonia-19M

Nations Championship: GDR, CZE, USSR, POL, BUL


Round 2 - East Germany

Touring Cars
1 Peter Mücke GDR Zastava-101
2 P. Bares CZE VAZ-21011
3 Miroslav Herman CZE VAZ-21011
4 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
5 M. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
6 P. Bold CZE VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, HUN, CZE, BUL

F. Vostok
1 F. Kramer GDR SRG-MT77
2 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-103
3 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF
4 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
5 H. Lindner GDR SRG-MT77
6 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE2

Nations Championship: GDR, CZE, POL, USSR, BUL


Round 3 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 P. Bares CZE VAZ-21011
2 Miroslav Herman CZE VAZ-21011
3 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
4 Peter Mücke GDR Zastava-101
5 V. Bervid CZE VAZ-21011
6 Hans-Joachim Käppler GDR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, BUL, POL, USSR

F. Vostok
1 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE2
2 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-103
3 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
4 Ji. Vesely CZE RAF
5 F. Kramer GDR SRG-MT77
6 H. Lindner GDR SRG-MT77

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, USSR, POL


Round 4 - Poland

Touring cars
1 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
2 Miroslav Herman CZE VAZ-21011
3 M. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
4 V. Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
5 P. Gaál HUN VAZ-21011
6 A. Szabó HUN VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, HUN, GDR, BUL, USSR

F. Vostok
1 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
2 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF
3 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103
4 H. Lindner GDR SRG-MT77
5 B. Kasper GDR SRG-MT77
6 O. Bartkowiak POL Metalex-103

Nations Championship: GDR, POL, USSR, CZE


Round 5 - Bulgaria

Touring cars
1 Miroslav Herman CZE VAZ-21011
2 P. Bares CZE VAZ-21011
3 V. Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
4 V. Bervid CZE VAZ-21011
5 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-21011
6 P. Bold CZE VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, BUL, HUN, GDR

F. Vostok
1 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
2 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-103
3 I. Chubrikov BUL Metalex-103
4 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103
5 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF
6 F. Kramer GDR SRG-MT77

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, BUL


Final classification

Touring Cars
Drivers Championship
1 Miroslav Herman 188
2 V. Bogatyrev 184
3 P. Bares 180
4 Peter Mücke 165
5 P. Gaál 149
6 P. Bold 147
Nations Championship
1 Czechoslovakia 598
2 USSR 514
3 Hungary 496
4 East Germany 487
5 Bulgaria 425

F. Vostok
Drivers championship
1 U. Melkus 182
2 J. Moskal 177
3 F. Kramer 175
4 Ja. Vesely 170
5 H. Lindner 161
6 J. Cerva 159
Nations Championship
1 Czechoslovalia 609
2 East Germany 599
3 USSR 374
4 Poland 362
5 Bulgaria 182


1981


Round 1 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 V. Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
2 P. Bares CZE VAZ-21011
3 P. Samohyl CZE Skoda-120
4 M. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
5 Miroslav Herman CZE Skoda-120
6 N. Bakhmurov USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, HUN

F. Vostok
1 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE2
2 F. Kramer GDR SRG-MT77
3 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-103
4 B. Kasper GDR SRG-MT77
5 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF
6 T. Napa USSR Estonia-20

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, USSR, HUN


Round 2 - Poland

Touring cars
1 P. Samohyl CZE Skoda-120
2 M. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
3 Miroslav Herman CZE Skoda-120
4 N. Bakhmurov USSR VAZ-21011
5 A. Nuzhdin USSR VAZ-21011
6 J. Gulyás HUN VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: USSR, HUN, BUL, CZE

F. Vostok
1 T. Napa USSR Estonia-20
2 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF
3 T. Asmer USSR Estonia-20
4 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-103
5 Wolfgang Günther GDR SRG-MT77
6 Hartmut Thassler GDR SRG-MT77

Nations Championship: GDR, USSR, POL, BUL, HUN


Round 3 - USSR

Touring cars
1 P. Samohyl CZE Skoda-120
2 V. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
3 Miroslav Herman CZE Skoda-120
4 A. Nuzhdin USSR VAZ-21011
5 P. Gaál HUN VAZ-21011
6 G. Levitski USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: HUN, ROM, USSR, CZE, BUL, POL

F. Vostok
1 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-103
2 T. Napa USSR Estonia-20
3 A. Medvedchenko USSR Estonia-20
4 B. Kasper GDR SRG-MT77
5 V. Barkovski USSR Estonia-20
6 H. Siegert GDR SRG-MT77

Nations Championship: USSR, HUN, BUL, GDR


Round 4 - East Germany

Touring cars
Not counted towards the championship

F. Vostok
1 F. Kramer GDR SRG-MT77
2 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
3 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-103
4 Hartmut Thassler GDR SRG-MT77
5 T. Napa USSR Estonia-20
6 Wolfgang Günther GDR SRG-MT77

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, USSR, POL, BUL, HUN


Round 5 - Bulgaria

Touring cars
1 V. Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
2 P. Samohyl CZE Skoda-120
3 Miroslav Herman CZE Skoda-120
4 M. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
5 P. Gaál HUN VAZ-21011
6 A. Nuzhdin USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, HUN, ROM, POL

F. Vostok
1 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-103
2 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103
3 J. Micanek CZE Metalex-103
4 I. Chubrikov BUL Metalex-103
5 A. Medvedchenko USSR Estonia-20
6 S. Kovács HUN Kovács Special

Nations Championship: CZE, POL, HUN


Final classification

Touring cars
Drivers Championship
1 P. Samohyl 146
2 V. Tomasek 133
3 Miroslav Herman 129
4 V. Bogatyrev 128
5 A. Nuzhdin 120
6 N. Bakhmurov 116
Nations Championship
1 USSR 362
2 Czechoslovakia 360
3 Hungary 295
4 Bulgaria 214
5 Romania 161
6 Poland 111

F. Vostok
Drivers Championship
1 J. Moskal 186
2 T. Napa 175
3 J. Cerva 157
4 S. Kovács 139
5 J. Schmidt (POL) 138
6 E. Lindgren (USSR) 124
Nations Championship
1 East Germany 400
2 Czechoslovakia 367
3 USSR 363
4 Hungary 301
5 Poland 238
6 Bulgaria 191


1982


Round 1 - Poland

Touring cars
1 V. Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
2 P. Bares CZE VAZ-21011
3 P. Samohyl CZE Skoda-120SL
4 V. Glushkov USSR VAZ-21011
5 P. Gaál HUN VAZ-21011
6 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, BUL, HUN, GDR

F. Vostok
1 Ja. Vesely CZE Metalex-103
2 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE2
3 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-103
4 T. Napa USSR Estonia-20
5 B. Kasper GDR SRG-MT77
6 E. Lindgren USSR Estonia-20

Nations Championship: CZE, UUSR, GDR, POL, BUL


Round 2 - USSR

Touring cars
1 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-21011
2 N. Bakhmurov USSR VAZ-21011
3 V. Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
4 P. Samohyl CZE Skoda-120SL
5 M. Bogatyrev USSR VAZ-21011
6 A. Fesarek CZE VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, HUN, BUL, ROM, GDR

F. Vostok
1 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
2 T. Napa USSR Estonia-20
3 F. Kramer GDR SRG-MT77
4 E. Lindgren USSR Estonia-20
5 Ja. Vesely CZE Metalex-103
6 A. Medvedchenko USSR Estonia-20

Nations Championship: GDR, USSR, CZE, POL, BUL


Round 3 - East Germany

Touring cars
1 V. Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
2 A. Fesarek CZE VAZ-21011
3 Sieghard Sonntag GDR VAZ-21011
4 P. Bares CZE VAZ-21011
5 P. Gaál HUN VAZ-21011
6 A. Szabó HUN VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, HUN, GDR, BUL, USSR, ROM

F. Vostok
1 B. Kasper GDR SRG-MT77
2 Hartmut Thassler GDR SRG-MT77
3 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
4 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF
5 T. Napa USSR Estonia-20
6 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103

Nations Championship: GDR, CZE, USSR, POL, BUL, HUN


Round 4 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 V. Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
2 P. Bares CZE VAZ-21011
3 C. Schachtschneider GDR VAZ-21011
4 I. Guljas HUN VAZ-21011
5 Sieghard Sonntag GDR VAZ-21011
6 N. Grigoras ROM Dacia-1300

Nations Championship: CZE, ROM, BUL, GDR, HUN, USSR

F. Vostok
1 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF
2 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-103
3 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
4 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3
5 P. Eisenhammer CZE Metalex-106
6 B. Kasper GDR SRG-MT77

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, BUL, POL & USSR, HUN


Round 5 - Bulgaria

Touring cars
1 P. Bares CZE VAZ-21011
2 N. Bakhmurov USSR VAZ-21011
3 V. Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
4 A. Fesarek CZE VAZ-21011
5 P. Samohyl CZE Skoda-120SL
6 G. Peterneichev BUL VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, BUL, USSR, HUN, ROM

F. Vostok
1 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF
2 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-103
3 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3
4 T. Napa USSR Estonia-20
5 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
6 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-103

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, USSR, HUN, BUL


Final Classification

Touring cars
Drivers Championship
1 V.Tomasek
2 P.Bares
3 A.Fesarek
4 P.Samohyl
5 P.Gal
6 I.Guljas
Nations Championship
1 Czechoslovakia
2 USSR
3 Bulgaria
4 Hungary
5 East Germany
6 Romania

F. Vostok
Drivers Championship
1 Ja. Vesely
2 U. Melkus
3 J. Moskal
4 T. Napa
5 V. Lim
6 B. Kasper
Nations Championship
1 Czechoslovakia
2 East Germany
3 USSR
4 Bulgaria
5 Poland
6 Hungary


1983


Round 1 - USSR

Touring cars
1 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-21011
2 V.Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
3 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-21011
4 V. Glushkov USSR VAZ-21011
5 Yu. Serov USSR VAZ-21011
6 L.Bares CZE VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, HUN, BUL, GDR, ROM

F. Vostok
1 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3
2 B.Kasper GDR SRG-MT77
3 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-106
4 T. Asmer USSR Estonia-20
5 E. Lindgren USSR Estonia-MADI-02
6 J. Schmidt POL Metalex-103

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, POL, GDR, BUL, HUN


Round 2 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 P. Bares CZE VAZ-21011
2 O. Vanicek CZE VAZ-21011
3 P. Gaál HUN VAZ-21011
4 I. Ivanov BUL VAZ-21011
5 S. Dadvani USSR VAZ-21011
6 Wolfgang Krug GDR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, BUL, USSR, GDR

F. Vostok
1 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-106
2 J. Micanek CZE Metalex-106
3 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-106
4 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF
5 E. Lindgren USSR Estonia-MADI-02
6 T. Asmer USSR Estonia-20

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR, BUL, HUN


Round 3 - East Germany

Touring cars
1 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-21011
2 P. Samohyl CZE Skoda-120S
3 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-21011
4 P. Gaál HUN VAZ-21011
5 A. Szabó HUN VAZ-21011
6 A. Gergely HUN VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: USSR, HUN, BUL, ROM

F. Vostok
1 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
2 Ja. Vesely CZE Metalex-106
3 J. Moskal GDR Metalex-106
4 T. Napa USSR Estonia-20
5 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3
6 Wolfgang Günther GDR SRG-MT77

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, USSR, POL, HUN


Round 4 - Poland

Touring cars
1 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-21011
2 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-21011
3 P. Samohyl CZE Skoda-120S
4 A. Szabó HUN VAZ-21011
5 A. Gergal HUN VAZ-21011
6 G. Peterneichev BUL VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: USSR, HUN, BUL, CZE, GDR, POL

F. Vostok
1 Ja. Vesely CZE Metalex-106
2 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
3 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3
4 B.Kasper GDR SRG-MT77
5 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-106
6 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-106

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, POL, USSR, HUN


Round 5 - Bulgaria

Touring cars
1 P. Samohyl CZE Skoda-120S
2 V.Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
3 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-21011
4 A. Gergely HUN VAZ-21011
5 L. Peshev BUL VAZ-21011
6 A. Szabó HUN VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, ROM, BUL, HUN

F. Vostok
1 Cs. Kesjár HUN Metalex-106
2 B.Kasper GDR SRG-MT77
3 T. Asmer USSR Estonia-20
4 E. Lindgren USSR Estonia-MADI-02
5 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
6 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-106

Nations Championship: GDR, USSR, BUL


Final classification

Touring cars
Drivers championship
1 A. Grigoriev 220
2 Yu. Katsai 211
3 P. Samohyl 210
4 L. Peshev 172
5 S. Dadvani 172
6 P. Gaál 154
Nations championship
1 USSR 618
2 Bulgaria 503
3 Czechoslovakia 490
4 Hungary 410
5 East Germany 251
6 Romania 232

F. Vostok
Drivers championship
1 U. Melkus 199
2 E. Lindgren 192
3 J. Moskal 191
4 V. Lim 171
5 B. Kasper 170
6 J. Cerva 165
Nations championship
1 East Germany 576
2 Czechoslovakia 520
3 USSR 499
4 Poland 298
5 Bulgaria 251
6 Hungary 198


1984


Round 1 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 V.Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
2 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-21011
3 Z. Nemec CZE VAZ-21011
4 D. Isensee GDR VAZ-21011
5 C. Schachtschneider GDR VAZ-21011
6 L. Peshev BUL VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR, BUL, ROM

F. Vostok
1 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF-80
2 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77/2
3 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-106
4 Ji. Vesely CZE RAF-80
5 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3
6 J. Vorel CZE Metalex-106

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, USSR, HUN, POL


Round 2 - Poland

Touring cars
1 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-21011
2 Yu. Serov USSR VAZ-2105
3 P. Samohyl CZE Skoda-120LS
4 Z. Nemec CZE VAZ-21011
5 O. Vanicek CZE VAZ-21011
6 S. Dadvani USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, BUL, GDR, ROM

F. Vostok
1 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF-80
2 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-106
3 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77/2
4 T. Napa USSR Estonia-21M
5 A. Medvedchenko USSR Estonia-20
6 Cs. Kesjár HUN Metalex-106

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, USSR, HUN, POL


Round 3 - USSR

Touring cars
1 Yu. Serov USSR VAZ-2105
2 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2105
3 V.Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
4 S. Dadvani USSR VAZ-21011
5 O. Vanicek CZE VAZ-21011
6 N. Grigoras ROM Dacia-1300

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, GDR, BUL

F. Vostok
1 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
2 A. Medvedchenko USSR Estonia-20
3 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-106
4 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF-80
5 Cs. Kesjár HUN Metalex-106
6 J. Micanek CZE Metalex-106

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, HUN, POL, USSR


Round 4 - East Germany
5 August - Schleizer Dreieckrennen. Weather: rain

Touring cars
1 Vlastimil Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011 46m06.6, 12 laps, 117.459 kph
2 Gueorgi Peterneichev BUL VAZ-21011
3 Yuri Katsai USSR VAZ-2105
4 Dietmar Isensee GDR VAZ-21011
5 Gerhard Hahnel GDR VAZ-21011
6 Wolfgang Krug GDR VAZ-21011
7 Peter Samohyl CZE Skoda
8 Bernd Müller GDR VAZ-21011
9 Oldrich Vanicek CZE VAZ-21011
10 Sieghard Sonntag GDR VAZ-21011

Fastest Lap: Isensee, 3m43.0 (123.191 kph). 28 started, 23 finished.
Nations Championship: CZE 119 pts, USSR 110, GDR 104, BUL 76, ROM 63.

F. Vostok/Easter
1 Jan Vesely CZE RAF-80 36m51.8, 12 laps, 149.046 kph
2 Ulli Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
3 Jiri Cerva CZE Metalex-106
4 Heinz Siegert GDR SRG-MT77
5 Jiri Micanek CZE Metalex-106
6 Jiri Vesely CZE RAF-80
7 Josef Kielbania POL Promot
8 Benrd Kasper GDR SRG MT77/1
9 Volker Worm GDR SRG MT77/2
10 Gerhard Friedrich GDR Lada

Fastest Lap: Vesely, 2m59.5 (153.045 kph). 29 started, 20 finished.
Nations Championship: CZE 133 pts, GDR 124, POL 94, USSR 63.


Round 5 - Romania

Touring cars
1 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-21011
2 P. Samohyl CZE Skoda-120LS
3 V.Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
4 N. Grigoras ROM VAZ-21011
5 I. Ivanov BUL VAZ-21011
6 C. Schachtschneider GDR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, ROM, GDR & USSR, BUL

F. Vostok
1 Ji. Vesely CZE RAF-80
2 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-106
3 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
4 Manfred Günther GDR SRG-MT77
5 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia-20
6 J. Micanek CZE Metalex-106

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, USSR


Round 6 - Bulgaria

Touring cars
1 V.Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
2 A. Grigoriev USSR Skoda-120LS
3 G. Peterneichev BUL VAZ-21011
4 I. Ivanov BUL VAZ-21011
5 A. Gergely HUN VAZ-21011
6 Z. Nemec CZE VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, BUL, ROM

F. Vostok
1 T. Napa USSR Estonia-21
2 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77
3 H. Siegert GDR SRG-MT77
4 B.Kasper GDR SRG-MT77
5 T. Asmer USSR Estonia-21
6 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia-20

Nations Championship: GDR, USSR, BUL, POL


Final classification

Touring cars
Drivers championship
1 V. Tomasek
2 A. Grigoriev
3 Z. Nemec
4 P. Samohyl
5 O. Vanicek
6 S. Dadvani
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia
2 USSR
3 Bulgaria
4 East Germany
5 Romania

F. Vostok
Drivers championship
1 U. Melkus
2 Ja. Vesely
3 J. Cerva
4 T. Napa
5 B. Kasper
6 Manfred Günther
Nations championship
1 East Germany
2 Czechoslovakia
3 USSR
4 Poland
5 Hungary
6 Bulgaria


1985


Round 1 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 V.Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
2 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2105
3 Yu. Serov USSR VAZ-2105
4 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-21011
5 P. Samohyl CZE Skoda-130L
6 J. Studenic CZE VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, GDR, BUL, HUN

F. Vostok
1 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77/1
2 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF-80
3 T. Napa USSR Estonia-21M
4 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-107
5 B.Kasper GDR SRG-MT77/1
6 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3

Nations Championship: GDR, CZE & USSR, HUN, POL, BUL


Round 2 - Poland

Touring cars
1 V.Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
2 M. Tarakanov USSR VAZ-21011
3 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2105
4 I. Ivanov BUL VAZ-21011
5 D. Isensee GDR VAZ-2105
6 V. Antov BUL VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, BUL, GDR, USSR

F. Vostok
1 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77/1
2 B.Kasper GDR SRG-MT77/1
3 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-107
4 Ji. Vesely CZE RAF-80
5 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia-20
6 A. Ponomarev USSR Estonia-20

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR, HUN, BUL, POL


Round 3 - USSR

Touring cars
1 V. Tomasek USSR VAZ-21011
2 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-21011
3 M. Tarakanov USSR VAZ-21011
4 C. Schachtschneider GDR VAZ-21011
5 O. Vanicek CZE VAZ-21011
6 V. Krivosheev USSR VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR, BUL

F. Vostok
1 T. Napa USSR Estonia-21M
2 A. Ponomarev USSR Estonia-20
3 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF-80
4 Ji. Vesely CZE RAF-80
5 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-107
6 A. Medvedchenko USSR Estonia-20K

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, POL, HUN, GDR, BUL


Round 4 - East Germany

Touring cars
1 V.Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
2 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2105
3 C. Schachtschneider GDR VAZ-21011
4 P. Bold CZE VAZ-21011
5 G. Peterneichev BUL VAZ-21011
6 Yu. Serov USSR VAZ-2105

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, BUL, CZE, ROM, HUN

F. Vostok
1 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77/1
2 B.Kasper GDR SRG-MT77/1
3 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-107
4 T. Napa USSR Estonia-21M
5 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF-80
6 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-107

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, BUL, CZE, ROM, HUN


Round 5 - Romania

Not counted towards championship

Touring cars
1 P. Bold CZE VAZ-21011
2 G. Peterneichev BUL VAZ-21011
3 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2105
4 M. Tarakanov USSR VAZ-21011
5 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-21011
6 V.Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, BUL, CZE, ROM, HUN

F. Vostok
1 T. Asmer USSR Estonia-21M
2 H. Siegert GDR SRG-MT77/2
3 J. Micanek CZE Metalex-107
4 A. Medvedchenko USSR Estonia-20K
5 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-107
6 I. Tarró HUN Metalex-106

Nations Championship: GDR, USSR, CZE, HUN, POL


Round 6 - Bulgaria

Touring cars
1 V.Tomasek CZE VAZ-21011
2 M. Tarakanov USSR VAZ-21011
3 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-21011
4 G. Peterneichev BUL VAZ-21011
5 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2105
6 P. Samohyl CZE Skoda-130L

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, BUL, ROM, GDR

F. Vostok
1 T. Napa USSR Estonia-21M
2 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77/1
3 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia-20
4 A. Medvedchenko USSR Estonia-20K
5 J. Cerva CZE Metalex-107
6 Cs. Kesjár HUN Metalex-107

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, CZE, HUN, BUL, POL


Final classification

Touring cars
Drivers championship
1 V. Tomasek 250
2 Yu. Katsai 218
3 M. Tarakanov 212
4 G. Peterneichev 203
5 A. Grigoriev 201
6 J. Studenic 178
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia 712
2 USSR 708
3 Bulgaria 630
4 East Germany 603
5 Romania 257
6 Hungary 103

F. Vostok
Drivers championship
1 U. Melkus 196
2 T. Napa 184
3 J. Cerva 167
4 B. Kasper 163
5 Ji. Vesely 149
6 Cs. Kesjár 146
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia 592
2 USSR 579
3 East Germany 522
4 Hungary 419
5 Poland 355
6 Bulgaria 253


1986


Round 1 - Poland

Touring cars
1 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2105
2 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-2105
3 V.Tomasek CZE Skoda-130LR
4 S. Kuznetsov BUL VAZ-2105
5 V. Ivanov BUL VAZ-2105
6 I. Ivanov BUL VAZ-2105

Nations Championship: USSR, BUL, POL

F. Vostok
1 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3
2 Stefan Banaszak POL Metalex-106
3 B. Kasper GDR SRG-MT77/2
4 H. Siegert GDR SRG-MT77/2
5 A. Ponomarev USSR Estonia-21M
6 T. Asmer USSR Estonia-21M

Nations Championship: GDR, POL, CZE, HUN


Round 2 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 V.Tomasek CZE Skoda-130LR
2 O. Vanicek CZE Skoda-130LR
3 F. Dosek CZE Skoda-130LR
4 P. Bold CZE VAZ-2105
5 Sieghard Sonntag GDR VAZ-2105
6 J. Studenic CZE Skoda-130LR

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, BUL, HUN, USSR

F. Vostok
1 T. Napa USSR Estonia-21M
2 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3
3 B.Kasper GDR SRG-MT77/2
4 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77/2
5 A. Medvedchenko USSR Estonia-21M

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, CZE, HUN


Round 3 - Hungary

Touring cars
1 O. Vanicek CZE Skoda-130LR
2 Gerhard Hahnel GDR VAZ-2105
3 P. Bold CZE VAZ-2105
4 N. Grigoras ROM Dacia-1310
5 I. Ivanov BUL VAZ-21011
6 J. Studenic CZE Skoda-130LR

Nations Championship: CZE, ROM, BUL, GDR

F. Vostok
1 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3
2 B.Kasper GDR SRG-MT77/2
3 Ji. Vesely CZE RAF-86
4 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF-86
5 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-106
6 J. Micanek CZE SRG-MT77/1

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, HUN, POL


Round 4 - USSR

Touring cars
1 M. Tarakanov USSR VAZ-2105
2 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-2105
3 V. Krivosheev USSR VAZ-2105
4 P. Bold CZE VAZ-2105
5 Gerhard Hahnel GDR VAZ-2105
6 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2105

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, CZE, POL, HUN, ROM

F. Vostok
1 T. Napa USSR Estonia-21M
2 T. Asmer USSR Estonia-21M
3 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia-21M
4 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3
5 A. Ponomarev USSR Estonia-21ME
6 B.Kasper GDR SRG-MT77/2

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, CZE, POL, HUN, ROM


Round 5 - ?

Results not avaliable


Round 6 - Romania

Touring cars
1 N. Grigoras ROM Dacia-1310
2 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-2105
3 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2105
4 V. Egorov USSR VAZ-2105
5 P. Bold CZE VAZ-2105
6 Rudolf Machanek CZE Skoda-130LR

Nations Championship: USSR, ROM, CZE, BUL, HUN, GDR

F. Vostok
1 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia-21M
2 H. Siegert GDR SRG-MT77/2
3 J. Micanek CZE SRG-MT77/1
4 Ji. Vesely CZE RAF-86
5 J. Moskal CZE Metalex-107
6 Manfred Günther GDR SRG-MT77/1

Nations Championship: CZE, GDR, HUN, ROM, USSR


Round 7 - Bulgaria

Touring cars
1 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-2105
2 I. Ivanov BUL VAZ-2105
3 V.Tomasek CZE Skoda-130LR
4 Gerhard Hahnel GDR VAZ-2105
5 V. Antov BUL VAZ-21011
6 N. Grigoras ROM Dacia-1310

Nations Championship: BUL, CZE, GDR, USSR, ROM, HUN

F. Vostok
1 T. Napa USSR Estonia-21M
2 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia-21M
3 Ji. Vesely CZE RAF-86
4 J. Micanek CZE SRG-MT77/1
5 Manfred Günther GDR SRG-MT77/1
6 U. Pyld USSR Estonia-21M

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, GDR, HUN, ROM


Final classification

Touring cars
Drivers championship
1 V. Tomasek 258
2 A. Grigoriev 256
3 V. Antov 217
4 Yu. Katsai 211
5 Gerhard Hahnel 206
6 P. Bold 197
Nations championship
1 Czechoslovakia 770
2 Bulgaria 713
3 USSR 683
4 East Germany 624
5 Romania 508
6 Hungary 416

F. Vostok
Drivers championship
1 V. Lim 268
2 B. Kasper 258
3 H. Siegert 231
4 J. Micanek 226
5 Manfred Günther 222
6 V. Kozankov 219
Nations championship
1 East Germany 826
2 Czechoslovakia 785
3 Hungary 499
4 USSR 403
5 Romania 255
6 Poland 248


1987


Round 1 - Poland

Touring cars
1 Yu. Serov USSR VAZ-2105
2 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-2105
3 V. Antov BUL VAZ-2105
4 M. Tarakanov USSR VAZ-2105
5 I. Ivanov BUL VAZ-21013
6 J. Studenic CZE Skoda-130LR

Nations Championship: USSR, BUL, CZE, POL, GDR

F. Vostok
1 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3
2 T. Napa USSR Estonia-21M
3 T. Asmer USSR Estonia-21M
4 L. Kálmándi-Pap HUN Metalex-106
5 B. Kasper GDR SRG-MT77/1
6 J. Micanek CZE SRG-MT77/2

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR, HUN, POL, BUL


Round 2 - East Germany

Touring cars
1 P. Bold CZE VAZ-2105
2 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-2105
3 Klaus Gohlke GDR VAZ-2105
4 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2105
5 F. Dosek CZE Skoda-130LR
6 Wolfgang Krug GDR VAZ-2105

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, GDR, BUL, ROM, POL

F. Vostok
1 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77/1
2 T. Napa USSR Estonia-21M
3 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia-21M
4 B.Kasper GDR SRG-MT77/1
5 J. Micanek CZE Metalex-106
6 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3

Nations Championship: GDR, USSR, CZE, HUN, POL, BUL


Round 3 - Hungary

Touring cars
1 P. Bold CZE VAZ-2105
2 L.Bares CZE VAZ-2105
3 Yu. Serov USSR VAZ-2105
4 Klaus Gohlke GDR VAZ-2105
5 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2105
6 M. Tarakanov USSR VAZ-2105

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, BUL, POL, CZE, ROM

F. Vostok
1 B.Kasper GDR SRG-MT77/1
2 T. Napa USSR Estonia-21M
3 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3
4 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia-21M
5 T. Asmer USSR Estonia-21M
6 U. Pyld USSR Estonia-21M

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, CZE, HUN, POL, BUL


Round 4 - Bulgaria

Touring cars
1 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-2105
2 P. Bold CZE VAZ-2105
3 L.Bares CZE VAZ-2105
4 I. Ivanov BUL VAZ-21013
5 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2105
6 N. Grigoras ROM Dacia-1310

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, BUL, GDR, ROM

F. Vostok
1 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia-21M
2 T. Napa USSR Estonia-21M
3 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3
4 B.Kasper GDR SRG-MT77/1
5 U. Melkus GDR SRG-MT77/1
6 J. Vorel CZE KDV-3

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, GDR, HUN, BUL, ROM


Final classification

Touring cars
Drivers championship
1 P. Bold 146
2 A. Grigoriev 142
3 Yu. Serov 130
4 L. Bares 124
5 Yu. Katsai 121
6 I. Ivanov 118
Nations championship
1 USSR 510
2 Bulgaria 444
3 Czechoslovakia 442
4 East Germany 366
5 Romania 233
6 Poland 216

F. Vostok
Drivers championship
1 T. Napa 138
2 V. Lim 136
3 V. Kozankov 134
4 B. Kasper 132
5 U. Melkus 127
6 J. Micanek 116
Nations championship
1 USSR 508
2 Czechoslovakia 475
3 East Germany 465
4 Hungary 391
5 Bulgaria 259
6 Poland 254


1988


Round 1 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 P. Bold CZE VAZ-2105
2 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-2105
3 J. Michl CZE Skoda-130LR
4 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2105
5 Klaus Gohlke GDR VAZ-2105
6 I. Kuznetsov BUL VAZ-2105

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR, HUN

F. Vostok
1 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3
2 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia-21.10
3 T. Asmer USSR Estonia-21.10
4 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF-86
5 J. Micanek CZE Metalex-106
6 T. Napa USSR Estonia-21.10

Nations Championship: CZE, USSR, GDR, HUN


Round 2 - Romania

Touring cars
1 L.Bares CZE Skoda-130LR
2 M. Tarakanov USSR VAZ-2105
3 N. Grigoras ROM Dacia-1310
4 V. Antov BUL VAZ-2105
5 Yu. Serov USSR VAZ-2105
6 I. Ivanov BUL VAZ-2105

Nations Championship: BUL, ROM, CZE, HUN

F. Vostok
1 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia-21.10
2 T. Asmer USSR Estonia-21.10
3 U. Pyld USSR Estonia-21.10
4 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF-86
5 T. Napa USSR Estonia-21.10
6 B.Kasper GDR SRG-MT77/1

Nations Championship: USSR, HUN, BUL, ROM, GDR, CZE


Round 3 - USSR

Touring cars
1 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-2105
2 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2105
3 M. Tarakanov USSR VAZ-2105
4 Yu. Serov USSR VAZ-2105
5 G. Judeiks USSR VAZ-2105
6 J. Studenic CZE Skoda-130LR

Nations Championship: USSR, BUL, CZE, ROM, POL

F. Vostok
1 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia-21.10
2 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF-86
3 V. Lim CZE Avia-AE3
4 L. Kálmándi-Pap HUN Metalex-106
5 T. Asmer USSR Estonia-21M
6 J. Micanek CZE Metalex-106

Nations Championship: CZE, HUN, POL, ROM, USSR


Round 4 - East Germany

Touring cars
1 P. Bold CZE VAZ-2105
2 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2105
3 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-2105
4 M. Tarakanov USSR VAZ-2105
5 K. Gorgel GDR VAZ-2105
6 V. Antov BUL VAZ-2105

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, GDR, ROM, BUL, HUN

F. Vostok
1 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia-21.10
2 B.Kasper GDR SRG-MT77/1
3 Manfred Günther GDR SRG-MT77/1
4 T. Asmer USSR Estonia-21.10
5 Ja. Vesely CZE RAF-86
6 D. Isensee GDR SRG-MT77/1

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, CZE, POL, HUN, BUL


Final classification

Touring cars
Drivers championship
1 A. Grigoriev
2 Yu. Katsai
3 P. Bold
4 M. Tarakanov
5 L. Bares
6 V. Antov
Nations championship
1 USSR
2 Czechoslovakia
3 Bulgaria
4 Romania
5 East Germany
6 Hungary

F. Vostok
Drivers championship
1 V. Kozankov
2 V. Lim
3 T. Asmer
4 Ja. Vesely
5 B. Kasper
6 T. Napa
Nations championship
1 USSR
2 Czechoslovakia
3 Hungary
4 East Germany
5 Poland
6 Romania


1989


Round 1 - Poland

Touring cars
1 J. Studenic CZE Skoda 130LR
2 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2108
3 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-2105
4 I. Kuznetsov BUL VAZ-2105
5 V. Antov BUL VAZ-2105
6 G. Judeiks USSR VAZ-2105

Nations Championship: USSR, BUL, GDR

F. Mondial
1 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia 21.10
2 V. Lim CZE Avia AM3
3 A. Potekhin USSR Estonia 21.10
4 H. Opitz GDR SRG MT77/2
5 Steffen Göpel GDR SRG MT77/2
6 U. Pyld USSR Estonia 21.10

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, BUL


Round 2 - USSR

Touring cars
1 Yu. Katsai USSR VAZ-2108
2 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-2105
3 F. Dosek CZE Skoda 130LR
4 G. Judeiks USSR VAZ-2105
5 K. Golke GDR VAZ-2105
6 M. Tarakanov USSR VAZ-2108

Nations Championship: USSR, CZE, GDR, ROM, POL, BUL

F. Mondial
1 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia 21.10
2 T. Asmer USSR Estonia 21.10
3 A. Potekhin USSR Estonia 21.10
4 V. Lim CZE Avia AM3
5 V. Jonusis USSR Estonia 21.10
6 B. Kasper GDR SRG-MT77/1

Nations Championship: USSR, GDR, POL, ROM


Final classification

Touring cars
Drivers championship
1 Yu. Katsai 136
2 F. Dosek 129
3 J. Studenic 126
4 A. Grigoriev 126
5 K. Golke 123
6 L. Bares 122
Nations championship
1 USSR 473
2 Czechoslovakia 462
3 East Germany 389
4 Bulgaria 389
5 Romania 244
6 Poland 223

F. Mondial
Drivers championship
1 V. Kozankov 146
2 T. Asmer 146
3 A. Potekhin 132
4 V. Lim 127
5 U. Pyld 119
6 H. Opitz 116
Nations championship
1 USSR 549
2 East Germany 452
3 Romania 189
4 Bulgaria 159
5 Poland 136


1990


Round 1 - Poland

Touring cars
1 V. Tomasek CZE Skoda 136
2 C. Schachtschneider GDR VAZ-2105
3 P. Bold CZE VAZ-2108
4 P. Kozlowiecki POL Suzuki
5 H. Mandera POL Suzuki
6 H. Gorgel GDR VAZ-2105

Nations Championship: results not available

F. Mondial
1 Artur Skwarzynski POL Estonia 21M
2 V. Lim CZE Avia AM3
3 A. Romashin USSR Estonia 21M
4 Manfred Kuhn GDR SRG MT77/2
5 A. Hodula POL Promot
6 J. Kruzik CZE Metalex 106

Nations Championship: results not available


Round 2 - Czechoslovakia

Touring cars
1 J. Michl CZE Skoda 136
2 J. Studenic CZE Skoda 136
3 V. Egorov USSR VAZ-2108
4 A. Grigoriev USSR VAZ-2105
5 N. Chmykh USSR VAZ-2108
6 B. Maslov USSR VAZ-2108

Nations Championship: results not available

F. Mondial
1 T. Asmer USSR Estonia 21M
2 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia 21M
3 V. Jonusis USSR Estonia Elfa
4 J. Krecmer CZE Metalex 106
5 J. Urbanek CZE Metalex 106
6 A. Potekhin USSR Estonia 21M

Nations Championship: results not available


Round 3 - USSR

Touring cars
1 Yu. Borovikov USSR VAZ-2108
2 T. Haapala SF Toyota Starlet
3 B. Maslov USSR VAZ-2108
4 V. Sukhov USSR VAZ-2108
5 I. Kuznetsov BUL VAZ-2105
6 A. Bekler USSR VAZ-2108

Nations Championship: USSR, FIN, BUL, CZE

F. Mondial
1 V. Kozankov USSR Estonia 21M
2 U. Johansson SWE Reynard
3 A. Potekhin USSR Estonia 21M
4 M. Kongo USSR Estonia 21M
5 O. Lindum NOR Reynard
6 Chris Vogler GER SRG MT77/2

Nations Championship: USSR, SWE, NOR, GER


Final classification

Touring cars
Drivers championship
1 V. Tomasek 20
2 J. Michl 20
3 Yu. Borovikov 20
4 B. Maslov 18
5 C. Schachtschneider 15
6 J. Studenic 15
7 T. Haapala 15
Nations championship

F. Mondial
Drivers championship
1 V. Kozankov 35
2 Artur Skwarzynski 20
3 T. Asmer 20
4 A. Potekhin 18
5 V. Lim 17
6 U. Johansson 15
Nations championship


  

 HOMEPAGE